• Home
  • Congress
  • Comittees

Comittees

Technical program commitee

  • Francisco Razzolini – Klabin – Brasil
  • Julio Costa – Minerals Technologies – Brasil
  • Afonso Pereira – Ibase – Brasil
  • Celso E. Foelkel – ABTCP – Brasil
  • Sheik Mohamed Hassan Rashid – Papermack
  • Maria Luiza Otero D’Almeida – IPT – Brasil
  • María Soledad Gutiérrez – Universidad de la República Uruguay – Uruguai
  • Lairton Leonardi – ABTCP – Brasil
  • Luiz Carlos Correa – Kadant – Brasil
  • Luiz Pereira Ramos – UFPR – Brasil
  • Graciela Inés Bolzon de Muñiz – UFPR – Brasil
  • Song Won Park – USP – Brasil

 

Scientific comittee - president: Song Won Park - USP

  • Adriano Pinto Mariano – Universidade Estadual de Campinas – Brasil
  • Alejandro Rodríguez Pascual – Universidad de Córdoba – Espanha
  • Alex Berg – Universidad de Concepción – Chile 
  • André Luís Ferraz – Escola de Engenharia de Lorena – USP – Brasil
  • André Luiz Kakehasi - ABTCP - Brasil
  • Celso Foelkel – ABTCP – Brasil
  • Cesar Augusto de Vasconcellos Anfe – Lwarcel Celulose e Papel – Brasil
  • Cláudio Angeli Sansigolo – Universidade Estadual Paulista – Brasil
  • Cláudio Mudado Silva – Universidade Federal de Viçosa – Brasil
  • Danyella Perissotto – Suzano Papel e Celulose SA – Brasil
  • Denilson da Silva Perez – Institut Technologique Forêt Cellulose Bois-construction Ameublement – França
  • Deusanilde Jesus da Silva – Universidade Federal de Viçosa – Brasil
  • Érico de Castro Ebeling – Klabin Papéis – Brasil
  • Ewellyn Capanema – RISE – Suécia
  • Frank Dumeignil – Université de Lill – França
  • Gabriela Maranesi - ABTCP - Brasil
  • Gary Chinga-Carrasco – RISE-PFI – Noruega
  • Graciela Inés Bolzon de Muñiz – Universidade Federal do Paraná – Brasil
  • Gustavo Matheus de Almeida – Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais – Brasil
  • Gustavo Ventorim – Universidade Estadual Paulista – Brasil
  • Hannes Vomhoff – Holmen Development – Suécia
  • Jack Saddler – University of British Columbia – Canadá
  • Jalel Labidi – University of the Basque – Espanha
  • Javier Doldán – Laboratorio Tecnológico del Uruguay – Uruguai
  • Jorge Alberto Velásquez Jiménez – Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana – Colômbia
  • José Luiz Dutra Siqueira – ABTCP – Brasil
  • José Mauro de Almeida – ABTCP – Brasil
  • José Roberto Veja-Baudrit – Centro Nacional de Alta Tecnología – CeNAT – Costa Rica
  • José Turrado Saucedo – Universidad de Guadalajara – México
  • José Vicente Hallak d’Angelo – Universidade Estadual de Campinas – Brasil
  • Juan Carlos Villar Gutiérrez – Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Tecnología Agraria y Alimentaria – Espanha
  • Júlio César da Costa – Minerals Technologies – Brasil
  • Kristiina Kruss – VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd – Finlândia
  • Lew P. Christopher – Lakehead University – Canadá
  • Liliana B. Molina Tirado – Instituto Nacional de Tecnología Industrial – Argentina
  • Lucinei Damalio - ABTCP - Brasil
  • Luis Eduardo Izquierdo Valdés – Forestal y Papelera Concepcion - Energía FPC – Chile
  • Luiz Pereira Ramos – Universidade Federal do Paraná – Brasil
  • Marc Delgado Aguilar – University of Girona – Espanha
  • Marcelino Sacchi - ABTCP - Brasil
  • Marcelo Hamaguchi – Valmet – Brasil
  • Márcia Barreto Cardoso – Instituto de Pesquisa Tecnológica de São Paulo – IPT – Brasil
  • Márcia Coelpicolo - ABTCP - Brasil
  • Maria Cristina Area – Universidad Nacional de Misiones – Argentina
  • Maria da Graça Carvalho – Universidade de Coimbra – Portugal
  • María Evangelina Vallejos – Instituto de Materiales de Misiones (IMAM, CONICET-UNaM) – Argentina
  • Maria Luiza Otero D' Almeida – Instituto de Pesquisa Tecnológica de São Paulo – IPT – Brasil
  • Maria Teresa Pimenta Barbosa – Suzano Papel e Celulose SA – Brasil
  • María Soledad Gutiérrez – Universidad de la República Uruguay – Uruguai 
  • Matti Siika-Aho – VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd – Finlândia
  • Mayara Carneiro – Universidade Federal do Paraná – Brasil
  • Michael Paleologou – FP Innovations – Canadá
  • Miguel Angel Pereira Soto – Universidad de Concepción – Chile
  • Miguel Ladero – Universidad Complutense de Madrid – Espanha
  • Miguel Zanuttini – Universidad Nacional del Litoral – Argentina
  • Nei Rubens Lima – Nei Lima Consultoria Ambiental – Brasil
  • Orlando J. Rojas – Aalto University – Finlândia
  • Osvaldo Vieira – Klabin Papéis – Brasil
  • Patricia Kaji Yasumura – Instituto de Pesquisa Tecnológica de São Paulo - IPT – Brasil
  • Paul Stuart – Ecole Polytechnique de Montreal – Canadá
  • Paulo Cesar Pavan – Fibria – Brasil
  • Paulo Jorge Tavares Ferreira – Universidade de Coimbra – Portugal
  • Paulo Luiz de Andrade Coutinho – Centro de Tecnologia da Indústria Química e Têxtil - CETIQT/SENAI – Brasil
  • Pedro Fardim – KU Leuven – Bélgica
  • Piedad Gañán Rojo – Universidad Pontificia Bolivariana – Colômbia
  • Raimo J. Alén – Universidade de Jyväskylä – Finlândia
  • Roberto Villarroel – Eldorado Brasil – Brasil
  • Song Won Park – Universidade de São Paulo – Brasil
  • Tarja Tamminen – VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd – Finlândia
  • Valdeir Arantes – Escola de Engenharia de Lorena, Universidade de São Paulo – Brasil
  • Washington Luiz Esteves Magalhaes – Embrapa-Florestas – Brasil

PREMIUM sponsors

MASTER sponsors

STANDARD sponsors

support to the congress

media partners
Abaf
Andipa
Risi Media Partner
Sinpacel Media Partner

 

arranged by

 

co-sponsor

design & development by Zambo Digital.